Brand Performance logo

Jellies

The “Jellies” subcategory includes 9 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Jellies – shopping list additions
7 372in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
2/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
18.5%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 81.5%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Jellies” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Jellies – source mix
Jellies – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets6007
From ads0
Organic1365
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Jellies81.48018.52
Nuts and dried fruits72.956.9120.14
Puddings and porridges77.51.3721.13
Fruit jellies and mousses80.481.1318.39
Vanilla sugars and flavorings60.22039.78
Baking powders35.5064.5
Jellies – source evolution over time
Jellies – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26246017
Jul '2622350174
Aug '2614980564
Sep '2620280610
Brands from the “Jellies” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Jellies” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Gellwe837085
Winiary547054
Dr. Oetker259052
Delecta15904
Wodzisław1400
Cykoria201
Celiko200
Castello000
Twój Deser000
Source mix: organic 18.5%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 81.5%.