Brand Performance logo

Baking powders

The “Baking powders” subcategory includes 7 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Baking powders – shopping list additions
369in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
64.5%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 35.5%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Baking powders” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Baking powders – source mix
Baking powders – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets131
From ads0
Organic238
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Baking powders35.5064.5
Nuts and dried fruits72.956.9120.14
Jellies81.48018.52
Puddings and porridges77.51.3721.13
Fruit jellies and mousses80.481.1318.39
Vanilla sugars and flavorings60.22039.78
Baking powders – source evolution over time
Baking powders – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '261807
Jul '2630049
Aug '2636092
Sep '2647090
Brands from the “Baking powders” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Baking powders” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Gellwe51018
Dr. Oetker201
Delecta000
Cykoria000
Winiary000
Castello000
Celiko000
Source mix: organic 64.5%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 35.5%.