Brand Performance logo

Frozen pizzas

The “Frozen pizzas” subcategory includes 18 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Frozen pizzas – shopping list additions
387in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
25.1%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 74.9%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Frozen pizzas” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Frozen pizzas – source mix
Frozen pizzas – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets290
From ads0
Organic97
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Frozen pizzas74.94025.06
Ice cream61.226.1612.64
Frozen meals74.184.1621.66
Frozen vegetables and fruits58.6529.3112.04
Frozen fries, potatoes93.5606.44
Frozen fish78.63021.37
Frozen pizzas – source evolution over time
Frozen pizzas – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26001
Jul '264308
Aug '2677029
Sep '26170059
Brands from the “Frozen pizzas” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Frozen pizzas” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Guseppe132902150
Donatello18960175
Feliciana5620942
Rigga162046
Trattoria Alfredo142015
Proste Historie131010
Italiamo6900
Papa Luigi5703
Premieur800
Ristorante001
Source mix: organic 25.1%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 74.9%.