Brand Performance logo

Frozen fries, potatoes

The “Frozen fries, potatoes” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Frozen fries, potatoes – shopping list additions
730in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
4/6
of 6 subcategories
Organic additions
6.4%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 93.6%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Frozen fries, potatoes” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Frozen fries, potatoes – source mix
Frozen fries, potatoes – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets683
From ads0
Organic47
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Frozen fries, potatoes93.5606.44
Ice cream61.226.1612.64
Frozen meals74.184.1621.66
Frozen vegetables and fruits58.6529.3112.04
Frozen fish78.63021.37
Frozen pizzas74.94025.06
Frozen fries, potatoes – source evolution over time
Frozen fries, potatoes – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26002
Jul '2630402
Aug '26171012
Sep '26208031
Brands from the “Frozen fries, potatoes” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Frozen fries, potatoes” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Aviko19820299
Mr. Potato19170128
Proste Historie356038
Harvest Basket18800
McCain 13709
Poltino000
Source mix: organic 6.4%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 93.6%.