Brand Performance logo

Crispbread

The “Crispbread” subcategory includes 6 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Crispbread – shopping list additions
330in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
6/8
of 8 subcategories
Organic additions
24.2%
Ads 0% | Leaflets 75.8%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Crispbread” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Crispbread – source mix
Crispbread – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets250
From ads0
Organic80
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Crispbread75.76024.24
Granola, muesli81.58018.42
Cereals78.51021.49
Oatmeal65.46034.54
Rice and corn wafers78.92021.08
Oatmeals76.67023.33
Crackers80.23019.77
Breakfast snacks000
Crispbread – source evolution over time
Crispbread – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '26000
May '26000
Jun '26200
Jul '262104
Aug '2624010
Sep '26203066
Brands from the “Crispbread” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Crispbread” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Dan Cake9704221
Pano424027
Sonko11202
Wasa5809
Sante300
Finn Crips000
Source mix: organic 24.2%, from ads 0%, from leaflets 75.8%.