Brand Performance logo

Ocetix Majonez Pomorski

Mayonnaise
to receive information about changes in the popularity of this brand.

Ocetix Majonez Pomorski ranks 6th of 10 brands in the Mayonnaise category with a 0.16% share over the last four weeks.

The category leader is Winiary with a 73.32% share.

Its monthly share for September 2026 was 0.19%, compared with 0.49% the month before.

Its highest monthly share in the period shown, 0.49%, came in August 2026.

Data comes from the shopping lists of Listonic and Moja Gazetka app users and is updated weekly.

BRAND CHARTS
Udział procentowy marek w kategorii Mayonnaise
MarkaUdział procentowy
Winiary73.32%
Majonez Kielecki20.05%
Hellmann's5.53%
Mosso0.58%
Roleski0.37%
Ocetix Majonez Pomorski0.16%
Białuty0.00%
Wielkopolski Majonez0.00%
Pegaz 0.00%
Pudliszki0.00%

Brand Ocetix Majonez Pomorski percentage share in the category Mayonnaise in the last month

The chart shows data for the 4 weeks leading up to the selected date. The information is updated every Monday and includes data up to Sunday.
0.16%Ocetix Majonez Pomorski
ALL BRANDS
Historical market share of brands in the Mayonnaise category (monthly)
MonthWiniaryHellmann'sRoleskiBiałutyWielkopolski MajonezPegaz Majonez KieleckiPudliszkiOcetix Majonez PomorskiMosso
October 20240.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
November 20240.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
December 20240.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
January 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
February 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
March 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
April 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
May 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
June 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
July 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
August 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
September 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
October 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
November 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
December 20250.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
January 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
February 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
March 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
April 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
May 20260.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
June 202698.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%2.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
July 202686.41%1.18%0.09%0.00%2.26%0.00%8.88%0.00%0.27%0.91%
August 202672.26%3.03%13.83%0.57%0.16%0.00%9.25%0.00%0.49%0.41%
September 202676.57%3.90%1.32%0.00%0.00%0.00%17.19%0.00%0.19%0.83%

Percentage share of tagged brands in individual months

How the share of the selected brands in the Mayonnaise category has changed over the months
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:

Sources of additions to shopping lists

Shows the monthly share of sources from which users added products of the brand Ocetix Majonez Pomorski from the Mayonnaise category to shopping lists.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Manual entry (organic)
Leaflets
Advertising
SUBCATEGORY CHARTS

Time to store

Shows how much time passes from adding a product from a given subcategory to a shopping list to the moment of purchase
No time-to-store data for this brand.
Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) marki w kategorii Mayonnaise (miesięcznie)
MiesiącBLI (%)
2024-10-01T00:00:000.00%
2024-11-01T00:00:000.00%
2024-12-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-01-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-02-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-03-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-04-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-05-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-06-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-07-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-08-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-09-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-10-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-11-01T00:00:000.00%
2025-12-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-01-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-02-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-03-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-04-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-05-01T00:00:000.00%
2026-06-01T00:00:0031.65%
2026-07-01T00:00:0061.68%
2026-08-01T00:00:0059.44%
2026-09-01T00:00:0060.87%
60.90%

BLI - Brand Loyalty Index

The Brand Loyalty Index (BLI) indicates the degree of Listonic app users attachment to individual brands. It shows what percentage of products in category Mayonnaise added to the Listonic shopping list are entered with the brand.
Show data up to:
Range:
Bezwzględna liczba dodań produktów z kategorii Mayonnaise (miesięcznie)
MiesiącDodania z markąWszystkie dodania z kategorii
2024-10-01T00:00:0000
2024-11-01T00:00:0000
2024-12-01T00:00:0000
2025-01-01T00:00:0000
2025-02-01T00:00:0000
2025-03-01T00:00:0000
2025-04-01T00:00:0000
2025-05-01T00:00:0000
2025-06-01T00:00:0000
2025-07-01T00:00:0000
2025-08-01T00:00:0000
2025-09-01T00:00:0000
2025-10-01T00:00:0000
2025-11-01T00:00:0000
2025-12-01T00:00:0000
2026-01-01T00:00:0000
2026-02-01T00:00:0000
2026-03-01T00:00:0000
2026-04-01T00:00:0001
2026-05-01T00:00:0000
2026-06-01T00:00:00100316
2026-07-01T00:00:0011041790
2026-08-01T00:00:0012222056
2026-09-01T00:00:0020533373

Additions of a product from category Mayonnaise

Absolute data on adding products from category Mayonnaise with a brand compared to all additions from the category.
The method of counting additions changed in June 2026 – comparisons with periods before that date may not be fully reliable.
Show data up to:
Range:
Number of additions Mayonnaise
Number of additions Mayonnaise with the brand
The data for the analysis comes from shopping lists in Listonic and Moja Gazetka. The study has been supplemented with data from Moja Gazetka since October 2024.From June 2026 the method of counting additions has been refined: re-marking a product as to buy after it was previously checked off as bought (an "uncheck") now also counts as an addition to the list. This change affects data from June 2026 onwards – worth bearing in mind when comparing with earlier periods.
Is your brand missing from the comparison?
Want to increase your sales?Contact us