Brand Performance logo

Deli meats

The “Deli meats” subcategory includes 13 brands present on Polish shopping lists in the Listonic and Moja Gazetka apps. Click a brand to see its detailed analysis, or scroll down to check the subcategory's overall shopping trends, its position relative to others, and the source of additions. Data updated monthly.

Deli meats – shopping list additions
147 864in Oct '25–Sep '26
↑ 0% YoYYoY = (Oct '25–Sep '26 vs Oct '24–Sep '25)
Rank in category
1/3
of 3 subcategories
Organic additions
18.5%
Ads 12.4% | Leaflets 69.1%

2. How do Poles plan to buy in the “Deli meats” subcategory?

Sources
Breakdown of additions to shopping lists by source: organic, from ads, from retail leaflets
Deli meats – source mix
Deli meats – source mix
SourcesValue
From leaflets102187
From ads18284
Organic27393
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
Source mix comparison – all subcategories
CategoryFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Deli meats69.1112.3718.52
Hot dogs74.59025.41
Specialty sausage66.6417.515.86
Deli meats – source evolution over time
Deli meats – source evolution over time
MonthFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Oct '25000
Nov '25000
Dec '25000
Jan '26000
Feb '26000
Mar '26000
Apr '260012
May '26002
Jun '26562511102188
Jul '263509261323355
Aug '262673672311169
Sep '263473432712667
Brands from the “Deli meats” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
Brands from the “Deli meats” subcategory – additions by source over the last year (top 10)
BrandFrom leafletsFrom adsOrganic
Kraina Wędlin2647401779
Tarczyński563014826
Morliny534103455
Pikok5946016
Krakus45210205
Sokołów27280100
Olewnik23090147
Balcerzak549083
JBB Bałdyga540022
Goodvalley Dolina Dobra483039
Source mix: organic 18.5%, from ads 12.4%, from leaflets 69.1%.